Blue Gum On Bruny Villa

Main amenities

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Offering a location only 1 km from Adventure Bay General Store, the 3-bedroom Blue Gum On Bruny Villa Adventure Bay gives access to various tourist spots in the area. This holiday home hosts up to 7 guests and provides them with a private parking lot.

    The Bligh Museum of Pacific Exploration is nestled approximately a 25-minute walk from the 1-bathroom villa, and Mount Bounty is nearly 10 minutes away by car. Blue Gum On Bruny Villa provides easy access to natural wonders such as the Mavista Picnic Area and Walking Track (2.6 km) and the Bruny Island Berry Farm (1.4 km).

    This Adventure Bay accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of hair dryers and towels.

    Blue Gum On Bruny Villa offers a fully equipped kitchen, as well as a dining area to cook and dine. You can also make use of a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 10:00
    Licence numberDA-20244

    Room Options at Blue Gum On Bruny Villa Adventure Bay

    This Adventure Bay accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of hair dryers and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Blue Gum On Bruny Villa Adventure Bay Exterior photo Blue Gum On Bruny Villa Adventure Bay Beds photo Blue Gum On Bruny Villa Adventure Bay Room photo Blue Gum On Bruny Villa Adventure Bay Interior photo Blue Gum On Bruny Villa Adventure Bay Macro Details photo Blue Gum On Bruny Villa Adventure Bay Beds photo Blue Gum On Bruny Villa Adventure Bay Room photo Blue Gum On Bruny Villa Adventure Bay Facilities photo Blue Gum On Bruny Villa Adventure Bay Interior photo Blue Gum On Bruny Villa Adventure Bay Room photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 8 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Blue Gum On Bruny Villa Adventure Bay

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Blue Gum On Bruny Villa Adventure Bay

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Australia

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does this holiday home have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully equipped kitchen, along with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware, is available at this holiday home.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Blue Gum On Bruny Villa?
      Guests staying at Blue Gum On Bruny Villa can explore Mount Bounty (3.9 km), Adventure Bay General Store (1 km), and Bligh Museum of Pacific Exploration (2.3 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Blue Gum On Bruny Villa Adventure Bay